The Paleo Solution: The Original Human Diet (Hardcover with Jacket edition), ISBN/EAN: 9780982565841 / 0982565844
by Robb Wolf Hardcover, 320 Pages, Published 2010 by Victory Belt Publishing, Hardcover with Jacket edition Click here to find other editions of this book title
Do you want to lose fat and stay young, all while avoiding cancer, diabetes, heart disease, Parkinson's, Alzheimer's and a host of other illnesses? Th ... more »e Paleo Solution incorporates the latest, cutting edge research from genetics, biochemistry and anthropology to help you look, feel and perform your best. Written by Robb Wolf, a research biochemist who traded in his lab coat and pocket protector for a whistle and a stopwatch to become one of the most sought after strength and conditioning coaches in the world. With Robb's unique perspective as both scientist and coach you will learn how simple nutrition, exercise and lifestyle changes can radically change your appearance and health for the better. « less
Do you like our website and book prices? Share this page with your friends:
We can cash you back (Cash Back) up to 10% of the value of your book purchases! read more »
You are currently NOT logged in.
Please LOGIN or REGISTER to claim CashBack on your book purchases! Signing
up requires just a valid email address and takes less than a minute.
Without logging in we do not know who to pay the CashBack! We give all
unclaimed CashBack to charity.
Other marketplace offers: 71 New from $14.77 and 52 Used from $9.00 Textbook Description: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Textbook Coupons:
Get FREE two day shipping on eligible orders from Amazon with a FREE six month trial of Amazon Prime ($79/year value) --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (.edu e-mail address required to sign up!
At the end of your 6-month free period, unless cancelled, you’ll be billed 50% off an annual Amazon Prime membership ($79). Other conditions apply.)
FREE Super Saver Shipping on Orders $25 and Over. --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (Applies only to orders with at least $25 of qualifying merchandise.)
Book Seller: Chegg Rental Duration: 89 days (Semester Rental)
Merchant Details: Chegg permits "reasonable highlighting" in books but doesn't permit writing in them.
The bookstore offers a 21-day "any reason" money-back guarantee. Textbooks are mailed in branded bright orange boxes. Be prepared to pay late fees if the book is not postmarked by the deadline.
Payment options: PayPal and major credit cards. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: goodwillbks (Rating: 99.8 % positive) Ships to: Worldwide Expedited delivery available: yes One-Day Shipping available: no Handling Time: 3 day(s) Return Policy: Returns are accepted Book Location: USA
Book Seller: xBargain Stores Bookstore Rating: 3(of 5) Book Location: USA, CA, ALHAMBRA Quantity: 36 Textbook Binding: Hardcover Textbook Description: New. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ships from US
Textbook Coupons:
$6.99 Flat Rate Trackable Expedited Delivery for rentals. --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014
$3 off on your purchase of $30 or more. --- Use coupon:
GERSHWIN
--- exp: 21-05-2013
$8 off on your purchase of $60 or more. --- Use coupon:
RHAPSODY
--- exp: 21-05-2013
$15 off on your purchase of $100 or more. --- Use coupon:
BLUE
--- exp: 21-05-2013
Take $7 off $70+ orders! Exclusive to SaveOnTextbooks! --- Use coupon:
SAVEON
--- exp: 16-06-2013
Merchant Details: SHIPPING:
- Standard rate is 3.99 for the first book and $2.19 for each additional item. Expedited options are available upon checkout.
- All rentals are delivered with $6.99 flat rate Expedited delivery. - - Free delivery for eligible items over $49. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: Bargain Deals Store Bookstore Rating: 4.29 of 5.00 (212 votes) Book Location: Grand Rapids, MI
Textbook Coupons:
FREE delivery on book orders over $25 --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (Excludes textbook rentals and marketplace offers!)
Merchant Details: Payment methods: PayPal and credit cards.
Shipping Options:
- UPS Ground $3.99 flat rate - 2-7 business days.
- UPS 2nd Day Air $11.99 flat rate - 2 business days.
- UPS Next Day Air * $19.98 flat rate - 1 business day.
- Marketplace Standard Delivery $3.99 per item - 6 to 18 business days.
- Marketplace Express Delivery $6.99 per item - 5 to 8 business days.
- Rentals delivery $5.99 per book ($2.99 per every additional book) - 3-7 business days. Free return shipping with pre-paid label.
No international delivery. Tracking available. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
FREE delivery on book orders over $25 --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (Excludes textbook rentals and marketplace offers!)
Merchant Details: Payment methods: PayPal and credit cards.
Shipping Options:
- UPS Ground $3.99 flat rate - 2-7 business days.
- UPS 2nd Day Air $11.99 flat rate - 2 business days.
- UPS Next Day Air * $19.98 flat rate - 1 business day.
- Marketplace Standard Delivery $3.99 per item - 6 to 18 business days.
- Marketplace Express Delivery $6.99 per item - 5 to 8 business days.
- Rentals delivery $5.99 per book ($2.99 per every additional book) - 3-7 business days. Free return shipping with pre-paid label.
No international delivery. Tracking available. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: Barnes&Noble Textbook Description: Usually ships within 24 hours
Textbook Coupons:
FREE DELIVERY on orders of $25+. --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (Excludes MARKETPLACE items and RENTALS! Applies to US only. The $25 minimum is calculated after all other discounts. Choose Standard Delivery.)
Book Seller: Naperville Books Bookstore Rating: 4(of 5) Book Location: USA, IL, Naperville Quantity: 1 Textbook Binding: Hardcover Textbook Description: Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority! ships from US
Textbook Coupons:
$6.99 Flat Rate Trackable Expedited Delivery for rentals. --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014
$3 off on your purchase of $30 or more. --- Use coupon:
GERSHWIN
--- exp: 21-05-2013
$8 off on your purchase of $60 or more. --- Use coupon:
RHAPSODY
--- exp: 21-05-2013
$15 off on your purchase of $100 or more. --- Use coupon:
BLUE
--- exp: 21-05-2013
Take $7 off $70+ orders! Exclusive to SaveOnTextbooks! --- Use coupon:
SAVEON
--- exp: 16-06-2013
Merchant Details: SHIPPING:
- Standard rate is 3.99 for the first book and $2.19 for each additional item. Expedited options are available upon checkout.
- All rentals are delivered with $6.99 flat rate Expedited delivery. - - Free delivery for eligible items over $49. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: 8pawprints (Rating: 100.0 % positive) Standart shipping: 3.99 Expedited delivery available: yes ($5.99) Book Location: Bloomfield Hills, MI Book Availability: 1 items left Textbook Description: In excellent condition-read once, no shelf wear
Merchant Details: RETURNS: Every book buyer at Half.com is covered under the Buyer Protection Policy for the first $750 of every purchase, subject to policy guidelines. If you receive an item different than described, damaged, not of stated quality, or the package arrives empty, you can use Half.com's Email Forwarding System to contact the seller and resolve the issue. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: everytext.com Textbook Description: Item is in very good condition and at a great price. Will try to ship the same day!
Merchant Details: RENTALS: Rentals are shipped FREE through USPS standard mail with a tracking number. Returning your rental is also FREE with a pre-paid label.
BOOK RETURNS: Buyers are allowed to return books within 30 days of reciept for any reason. However, shipping charges are refunded only if the book arrives damaged, not-as-described or was lost in the mail. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: glenthebookseller Bookstore Rating: 5(of 5) Book Location: Aurora, IL, U.S.A. Quantity: 1 Textbook Description: 0982565844 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Merchant Details: Abebooks is located in Canada. If you reside in the United States, your purchases from Abebooks may incur a foreign transaction fee from your bank of 1-3% of the total transaction. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: glenthebookseller (Rating: 98.9 % positive) Standart shipping: 3.99 Expedited delivery available: no Book Location: Aurora, IL Excluded Shipping Locations:Alaska,Hawaii,PO Boxes(including APOs) Book Availability: 1 items left Textbook Description: Item in very good condition and at a great price! Textbooks may not include
Merchant Details: RETURNS: Every book buyer at Half.com is covered under the Buyer Protection Policy for the first $750 of every purchase, subject to policy guidelines. If you receive an item different than described, damaged, not of stated quality, or the package arrives empty, you can use Half.com's Email Forwarding System to contact the seller and resolve the issue. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: Natarajbooks Bookstore Rating: 4.42 of 5.00 (552 votes) Book Location: Springfield, VA Textbook Description: 0982565844 *LIKE NEW* Ships Same Day or Next!
Textbook Coupons:
FREE delivery on book orders over $25 --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (Excludes textbook rentals and marketplace offers!)
Merchant Details: Payment methods: PayPal and credit cards.
Shipping Options:
- UPS Ground $3.99 flat rate - 2-7 business days.
- UPS 2nd Day Air $11.99 flat rate - 2 business days.
- UPS Next Day Air * $19.98 flat rate - 1 business day.
- Marketplace Standard Delivery $3.99 per item - 6 to 18 business days.
- Marketplace Express Delivery $6.99 per item - 5 to 8 business days.
- Rentals delivery $5.99 per book ($2.99 per every additional book) - 3-7 business days. Free return shipping with pre-paid label.
No international delivery. Tracking available. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: Burnsy's Books Book Location: USA Textbook Description: Victory Belt Publishing, 9/14/2010. Hardcover. Like_New. LIKE NEW condition. No shelfwear or creasing. Fast ship and satisfaction is always guaranteed.
Textbook Coupons:
Free delivery to the US on selected items. You will be able to check if you qualify when visiting Biblio's website. --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014
SAVE $5 OFF OF ANY 5 BOOKS! --- Use coupon:
ROSETTI2013
--- exp: 21-05-2013
Book Seller: Nataraj Books Bookstore Rating: 4(of 5) Book Location: Springfield, VA, U.S.A. Quantity: 491 Textbook Description: 0982565844 *LIKE NEW* Ships Same Day or Next!
Merchant Details: Abebooks is located in Canada. If you reside in the United States, your purchases from Abebooks may incur a foreign transaction fee from your bank of 1-3% of the total transaction. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: SellBackYourBook Bookstore Rating: 86% positive (of 1299 votes) Book Location: Montgomery, IL Book Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 days Book Availability: 1 items left Textbook Description: Item in very good condition and at a great price! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc... Textbook Edition: Normal
Textbook Coupons:
FREE delivery on textbook rentals both ways --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014
Merchant Details: IMPORTANT: Please report your transactions with this bookstore in order to get CashBack!
- 30-Day No-Hassle Returns
- Fast, Same-Day Customer Service
- Payment options: credit card, PayPal, Google Wallet ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: Paperbackshop-US Bookstore Rating: 5(of 5) Book Location: Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Quantity: 17 Textbook Description: New Book. Shipped from US
Merchant Details: Abebooks is located in Canada. If you reside in the United States, your purchases from Abebooks may incur a foreign transaction fee from your bank of 1-3% of the total transaction. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: alibris_books_08 (Rating: 97.9 % positive) Ships to: None Expedited delivery available: no One-Day Shipping available: no Handling Time: 3 day(s) Return Policy: Returns are accepted Book Location: USA
Book Seller: alibris_books_08 (Rating: 97.9 % positive) Standart shipping: 3.99 Expedited delivery available: no Book Location: Multiple Book Availability: 39 items left Textbook Description: Hardcover New in New jacket Hardcover. Brand new item! Shipping within one business
Merchant Details: RETURNS: Every book buyer at Half.com is covered under the Buyer Protection Policy for the first $750 of every purchase, subject to policy guidelines. If you receive an item different than described, damaged, not of stated quality, or the package arrives empty, you can use Half.com's Email Forwarding System to contact the seller and resolve the issue. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Book Seller: everytext.com All rental periods available: Semester (125 days): $17.58 Quarter (90 days): $17.58 Short term (60 days): $17.58
Merchant Details: RENTALS: Rentals are shipped FREE through USPS standard mail with a tracking number. Returning your rental is also FREE with a pre-paid label.
BOOK RETURNS: Buyers are allowed to return books within 30 days of reciept for any reason. However, shipping charges are refunded only if the book arrives damaged, not-as-described or was lost in the mail. ISBN/EAN:0982565844/9780982565841 (0-982-56584-4/978-0-982-56584-1)
Not finding the right book or textbook? Prices seem too high?
Try searching for a different edition of this book - very often older, international or alternative editions cost much less.
Click here to view other editions