Successful entrepreneur Robert Kennedy shares the secrets of becoming successful, including how to stop procrastinating and stay focused, how to make ... more »money, keep it and live the life you want, and how to swim and not sink in the face of downturns and setbacks. Kennedy also explains his marketing secrets and how to use them to your advantage, and the importance of believing in yourself and finding a positive mentor. Bonus interviews with other highly successful people. « less
Do you like our website and book prices? Share this page with your friends:
We can cash you back (Cash Back) up to 10% of the value of your book purchases! read more »
You are currently NOT logged in.
Please LOGIN or REGISTER to claim CashBack on your book purchases! Signing
up requires just a valid email address and takes less than a minute.
Without logging in we do not know who to pay the CashBack! We give all
unclaimed CashBack to charity.
Other marketplace offers: 48 New from $5.91 and 30 Used from $3.89 Textbook Description: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Textbook Coupons:
Get FREE two day shipping on eligible orders from Amazon with a FREE six month trial of Amazon Prime ($79/year value) --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (.edu e-mail address required to sign up!
At the end of your 6-month free period, unless cancelled, you’ll be billed 50% off an annual Amazon Prime membership ($79). Other conditions apply.)
FREE Super Saver Shipping on Orders $25 and Over. --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (Applies only to orders with at least $25 of qualifying merchandise.)
Merchant Details: Requirements:
The books require iBooks 1.3.1 or later and iOS 4.3.3 or later. Books can only be viewed using iBooks on an iPad, iPhone (3G or later), or iPod touch (2nd generation or later). ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Book Seller: alibris_books_08 (Rating: 97.9 % positive) Ships to: None Expedited delivery available: no One-Day Shipping available: no Handling Time: 3 day(s) Return Policy: Returns are accepted Book Location: USA
Book Seller: alibris_books_08 (Rating: 97.9 % positive) Standart shipping: 3.49 Expedited delivery available: no Book Location: Multiple Book Availability: 5 items left Textbook Description: Softcover Good Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2012 Paperback.
Merchant Details: RETURNS: Every book buyer at Half.com is covered under the Buyer Protection Policy for the first $750 of every purchase, subject to policy guidelines. If you receive an item different than described, damaged, not of stated quality, or the package arrives empty, you can use Half.com's Email Forwarding System to contact the seller and resolve the issue. ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Book Seller: Armadillo Books Bookstore Rating: 4(of 5) Book Location: USA, PA, North Wales Quantity: 9 Textbook Binding: Hardcover Textbook Description: Good ships from US Notes: Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2012 Paperback.
Textbook Coupons:
$6.99 Flat Rate Trackable Expedited Delivery for rentals. --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014
Merchant Details: SHIPPING:
- Standard rate is 3.99 for the first book and $2.19 for each additional item. Expedited options are available upon checkout.
- All rentals are delivered with $6.99 flat rate Expedited delivery. - - Free delivery for eligible items over $49. ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Book Seller: backpack_books Bookstore Rating: 4.59 of 5.00 (355 votes) Book Location: North Wales, PA Textbook Description: Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2012 Paperback.
Textbook Coupons:
FREE delivery on book orders over $25 --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (Excludes textbook rentals and marketplace offers!)
Merchant Details: Payment methods: PayPal and credit cards.
Shipping Options:
- UPS Ground $3.99 flat rate - 2-7 business days.
- UPS 2nd Day Air $11.99 flat rate - 2 business days.
- UPS Next Day Air * $19.98 flat rate - 1 business day.
- Marketplace Standard Delivery $3.99 per item - 6 to 18 business days.
- Marketplace Express Delivery $6.99 per item - 5 to 8 business days.
- Rentals delivery $5.99 per book ($2.99 per every additional book) - 3-7 business days. Free return shipping with pre-paid label.
No international delivery. Tracking available. ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Book Seller: backpack_books Bookstore Rating: 100% positive (of 13 votes) Book Location: North Wales, PA Book Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 days Book Availability: 9 items left Textbook Description: Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2012 Paperback. Textbook Edition: Normal
Textbook Coupons:
FREE delivery on textbook rentals both ways --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014
Merchant Details: IMPORTANT: Please report your transactions with this bookstore in order to get CashBack!
- 30-Day No-Hassle Returns
- Fast, Same-Day Customer Service
- Payment options: credit card, PayPal, Google Wallet ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Book Seller: Barnes&Noble Textbook Description: Usually ships within 24 hours
Textbook Coupons:
FREE DELIVERY on orders of $25+. --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (Excludes MARKETPLACE items and RENTALS! Applies to US only. The $25 minimum is calculated after all other discounts. Choose Standard Delivery.)
Book Seller: Armadillo Books Bookstore Rating: 5(of 5) Book Location: North Wales, PA, U.S.A. Quantity: 9 Textbook Description: Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2012 Paperback.
Merchant Details: Abebooks is located in Canada. If you reside in the United States, your purchases from Abebooks may incur a foreign transaction fee from your bank of 1-3% of the total transaction. ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Book Seller: book_baby (Rating: 99.6 % positive) Ships to: Worldwide Expedited delivery available: yes One-Day Shipping available: no Handling Time: 1 day(s) Return Policy: Returns are accepted Book Location: USA
Book Seller: Armadillo Books Bookstore Rating: 4(of 5) Book Location: USA, PA, North Wales Quantity: 8 Textbook Binding: Hardcover Textbook Description: New ships from US Notes: Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2012 Paperback.
Textbook Coupons:
$6.99 Flat Rate Trackable Expedited Delivery for rentals. --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014
Merchant Details: SHIPPING:
- Standard rate is 3.99 for the first book and $2.19 for each additional item. Expedited options are available upon checkout.
- All rentals are delivered with $6.99 flat rate Expedited delivery. - - Free delivery for eligible items over $49. ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Book Seller: backpack_books Bookstore Rating: 4.59 of 5.00 (355 votes) Book Location: North Wales, PA Textbook Description: Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2012 Paperback.
Textbook Coupons:
FREE delivery on book orders over $25 --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (Excludes textbook rentals and marketplace offers!)
Merchant Details: Payment methods: PayPal and credit cards.
Shipping Options:
- UPS Ground $3.99 flat rate - 2-7 business days.
- UPS 2nd Day Air $11.99 flat rate - 2 business days.
- UPS Next Day Air * $19.98 flat rate - 1 business day.
- Marketplace Standard Delivery $3.99 per item - 6 to 18 business days.
- Marketplace Express Delivery $6.99 per item - 5 to 8 business days.
- Rentals delivery $5.99 per book ($2.99 per every additional book) - 3-7 business days. Free return shipping with pre-paid label.
No international delivery. Tracking available. ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Book Seller: backpack_books Bookstore Rating: 100% positive (of 13 votes) Book Location: North Wales, PA Book Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 days Book Availability: 8 items left Textbook Description: Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2012 Paperback. Textbook Edition: Normal
Textbook Coupons:
FREE delivery on textbook rentals both ways --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014
Merchant Details: IMPORTANT: Please report your transactions with this bookstore in order to get CashBack!
- 30-Day No-Hassle Returns
- Fast, Same-Day Customer Service
- Payment options: credit card, PayPal, Google Wallet ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Book Seller: Armadillo Books Bookstore Rating: 5(of 5) Book Location: North Wales, PA, U.S.A. Quantity: 8 Textbook Description: Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2012 Paperback.
Merchant Details: Abebooks is located in Canada. If you reside in the United States, your purchases from Abebooks may incur a foreign transaction fee from your bank of 1-3% of the total transaction. ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Book Seller: alibris_books_08 (Rating: 97.9 % positive) Ships to: None Expedited delivery available: no One-Day Shipping available: no Handling Time: 3 day(s) Return Policy: Returns are accepted Book Location: USA
Book Seller: alibris_books_08 (Rating: 97.9 % positive) Standart shipping: 3.49 Expedited delivery available: no Book Location: Multiple Book Availability: 5 items left Textbook Description: Softcover New Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2012 Paperback.
Merchant Details: RETURNS: Every book buyer at Half.com is covered under the Buyer Protection Policy for the first $750 of every purchase, subject to policy guidelines. If you receive an item different than described, damaged, not of stated quality, or the package arrives empty, you can use Half.com's Email Forwarding System to contact the seller and resolve the issue. ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Other marketplace offers: 48 New from $5.91 and 30 Used from $3.89 Textbook Description: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Textbook Coupons:
Get FREE two day shipping on eligible orders from Amazon with a FREE six month trial of Amazon Prime ($79/year value) --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (.edu e-mail address required to sign up!
At the end of your 6-month free period, unless cancelled, you’ll be billed 50% off an annual Amazon Prime membership ($79). Other conditions apply.)
FREE Super Saver Shipping on Orders $25 and Over. --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (Applies only to orders with at least $25 of qualifying merchandise.)
Book Seller: mixedbaglady (Rating: 99.8 % positive) Standart shipping: 3.49 Expedited delivery available: yes ($5.49) Book Location: OXFORD, FL Book Availability: 1 items left Textbook Description: Excellent Condition - CLEAN - shipped SAME day
Merchant Details: RETURNS: Every book buyer at Half.com is covered under the Buyer Protection Policy for the first $750 of every purchase, subject to policy guidelines. If you receive an item different than described, damaged, not of stated quality, or the package arrives empty, you can use Half.com's Email Forwarding System to contact the seller and resolve the issue. ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Book Availability: Usually ships in 2-3 days Textbook Description: Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2012 Paperback. Optionl Standard Ground Shipping (UPS or USPS) 2 - 5 Business Days: $6.96
Textbook Coupons:
FREE DELIVERY on most textbook orders over $49! --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014 --- (The offer does not apply to marketplace items!)
Merchant Details: *TextbookX delivers only within the United States and Puerto Rico.
*Free economy shipping on retail orders over $49 (NOT VALID FOR MARKETPLACE OFFERS!)
*Economy shipping (USPS Media Mail) is $3.96 for orders below $49; upgraded shipping including USPS Priority Mail, UPS Ground, UPS 2nd Day, and UPS Next-Day is also available. ISBN/EAN:1552101002/9781552101001 (1-552-10100-2/978-1-552-10100-1)
Book Seller: backpack_books Book Location: USA Textbook Description: Robert Kennedy. Used - Good. Book has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover. 2012 Paperback.
Textbook Coupons:
Free delivery to the US on selected items. You will be able to check if you qualify when visiting Biblio's website. --- Use coupon:
no code required
--- exp: 01-01-2014
Not finding the right book or textbook? Prices seem too high?
Try searching for a different edition of this book - very often older, international or alternative editions cost much less.
Click here to view other editions